University Logo             Carillon             Carillon Logo

2000 Recital list

2pm Sunday 2 January 2000
Ms June Catchpoole
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 9 January 2000
Ms Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 16 January 2000
Dr Jill Forrest
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 23 January 2000
Mr Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 30 January 2000
Dr Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 6 February 2000
Adrian Tien
Visiting Carillonist, National Carillon, Canberra
Program details

2pm Sunday 13 February 2000
Dr Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 20 February 2000
Adrian Gebruers
Ireland
Program details

2pm Sunday 27 February 2000
Dr Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 5 March 2000
Ms Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 12 March 2000
Ms June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 19 March 2000
Mr Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 26 March 2000
Dr Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 2 April 2000
Ms Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 9 April 2000
Dr Annick Ansselin
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 16 April 2000
Mr Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 23 April 2000
Dr Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 30 April 2000
Ms June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 7 May 2000
Dr Annick Ansselin
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 14 May 2000
Ms Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 21 May 2000
Dr Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 28 May 2000
Mr Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 4 June 2000
Duo Oztinato
The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 11 June 2000
Joan Chia
Visiting Carillonist, National Carillon, Canberra
Program details

2pm Sunday 18 June 2000
Ms June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 25 June 2000
Ms Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 2 July 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 9 July 2000
Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 16 July 2000
George Howe
Visiting Carillonist, National Carillon, Canberra
Program details

2pm Sunday 23 July 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 30 July 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 6 August 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 13 August 2000
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 20 August 2000
Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 27 August 2000
Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 3 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 10 September 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

5pm Monday 11 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Tuesday 12 September 2000
Dr Reginal Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Wednesday 13 September 2000
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Thursday 14 September 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Friday 15 September 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Saturday 16 September 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

2pm Sunday 17 September 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

5pm Monday 18 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Tuesday 19 September 2000
Dr Reginal Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Wednesday 20 September 2000
Amy Johansen
Honorary Carillonist and University Organist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Thursday 21 September 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Friday 22 September 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Saturday 23 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

2pm Sunday 24 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

5pm Monday 25 September 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Tuesday 26 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Wednesday 27 September 2000
Dr Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Thursday 28 September 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Friday 29 September 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Saturday 30 September 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

2pm Sunday 1 October 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

5pm Monday 2 October 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Tuesday 3 October 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Wednesday 4 October 2000
Dr Reginald Walker
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Thursday 5 October 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Friday 6 October 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

5pm Saturday 7 October 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Special Olympics/University Birthday Twilight recital
Half hour long

Program details

2pm Sunday 8 October 2000
Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 15 October 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 22 October 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 29 October 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 5 November 2000
Astrid Bowler
Visiting Carillonist, National Carillon, Canberra
Program details

2pm Sunday 12 November 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 19 November 2000
Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 26 November 2000
Suzanne Magassy
Visiting Carillonist, National Carillon, Canberra
Program details

2pm Sunday 3 December 2000
Jill Forrest
University Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 10 December 2000
Edward Grantham
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 17 December 2000
June Catchpoole
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details

2pm Sunday 24 December 2000
Susan Wilkins
Honorary Carillonist, The University of Sydney
Program details


Maintained by: webmaster@carillon.org.au
Last updated 2 November 2005.
Valid HTML 4.01!